• Butik 48 26 34 87
  • Billig fragt fra 39,- kr.
  • Værksted 48 20 15 45
  • Min Konto

Back to Top

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D

Zoom

GLC-BX-D=/CISCO

Ikke på lager - Forventet leveringsdato: 00-00-000

(Sidst opdateret: d. 10-03-2018 kl. 09:28)

7.732,95 DKK

Hurtigt overblik

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, -3 - 9 dBm, Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1, • IEEE 802.3z • IEEE 802.3ah , 13,4 x 56,5 x 8,5 mm
ELLER

Detaljer

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

The 1000BASE-BX-D, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.
A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices: 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490-nm channel and receives a 1310-nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310-nm wavelength and receives a 1490-nm signal.

The GLC-BX-D SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.



Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D. Maksimal overførselsafstand: 10000 m, Bølgelængde: 1310 nm. Sikkerhed: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1, Godkendelse: • IEEE 802.3z • IEEE 802.3ah . Vægt: 75 g. Sendestrøm: -3 - 9 dBm, Mål (BxHxD): 13,4 x 56,5 x 8,5 mm, Stik: Single LC/PC/UPC

Specifikationer

Præstation
Maksimal overførselsafstand10000 m
Bølgelængde1310 nm
Miljømæssige betingelser
Operationel temperatur0 - 70 °C
Lager-temperatur-40 - 85 °C
Godkendelser
Godkendelse• IEEE 802.3z
• IEEE 802.3ah
SikkerhedLaser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Vægt og størrelse
Vægt75 g
Andre funktioner
Transmit power-3 - 9 dBm
Mål (BxHxD)13,4 x 56,5 x 8,5 mm
StikSingle LC/PC/UPC
FibertypeSMF

Copyright: ajdata.dk a/s - 2014     Alle priser er inkl. moms . Der tages forbehold for prisændringer, trykfejl og udgåede varer