• Butik 48 26 34 87
  • Billig fragt fra 39,- kr.
  • Værksted 48 20 15 45
  • Min Konto

Back to Top

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module

Zoom

ONS-SI-622-I1=/CISCO

Ikke på lager - Måske udgået - RING 48 26 34 87 for Info

(Sidst opdateret: d. 10-03-2018 kl. 09:41)

12.742,95 DKK

Hurtigt overblik

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module, Kabel, -40 - 85 °C, OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1, SFP, LC-LC, SMF

Detaljer

The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).

Transmitter
In the transmit direction, the SFP transceiver module receives the electrical signal and transmits this data in an optical signal by using a laser driver that controls the laser diode. The optical output power is held constant by an automatic power control circuit.

Receiver
In the receive direction, the SFP transceiver module receives an NRZ optical signal and converts it to an electrical equivalent. The receive portion of the module will use some kind of amplifier to control the converted electrical signal.

EEPROM
This type of SFP transceiver is identified by the standard two-wire serial interface used in EEPROM with an I2C interface (with serial ID functions) that is part of the GBIC specifications and the SFF-8472 MSA. In addition, EEPROM offers an enhanced monitoring interface for optical transceivers as described in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to the device to enable monitoring of received optical power, laser bias current, laser optical output power, etc.

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module. Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.): 622 Mbit/s, Kabelteknologi: OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1. Forbindelsesteknologi: Kabel. Bølgelængde: 1310 nm, Tid mellem fejl (MTBF): 3039499 t. Strømforbrug (normal): 1 W. Grænseflade: SFP, Stik: LC-LC, Fibertype: SMF

Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.)622 Mbit/s

Specifikationer

Netværk
Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.)622 Mbit/s
KabelteknologiOC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1
Ports & interfaces
ForbindelsesteknologiKabel
Præstation
Bølgelængde1310 nm
Middeltid mellem fejl3039499 t
Strømstyring
Strømforbrug1 W
Administration features
Plug and play
Miljømæssige betingelser
Operationel temperatur-40 - 85 °C
Andre funktioner
InterfaceSFP
StikLC-LC
FibertypeSMF

Copyright: ajdata.dk a/s - 2014     Alle priser er inkl. moms . Der tages forbehold for prisændringer, trykfejl og udgåede varer