• Butik 48 26 34 87
  • Billig fragt fra 39,- kr.
  • Værksted 48 20 15 45
  • Min Konto

Back to Top

StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST modul til netværksmod

Zoom

GLCLHSMDST/STARTECH.COM

Ikke på lager - Forventet leveringsdato: 00-00-000

(Sidst opdateret: d. 10-03-2018 kl. 09:29)

983,95 DKK

Hurtigt overblik

StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST, SFP, Sølv, LC, IEEE 802.3z, 0 - 70 °C, CE, FCC, UL
ELLER

Detaljer

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This single-mode/multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The SM/MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). It provides maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCLHSMDST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

StarTech.com GLCLHSMDST. Grænseflade type: SFP, Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.): 1250 Mbit/s, Fiber optisk strømstik: LC. Farve på produkt: Sølv, Maksimal overførselsafstand: 10000 m, Bølgelængde: 1310 nm. Bredde: 9 mm, Dybde: 6,5 cm, Højde: 1,4 cm. Godkendelse: CE, FCC, UL

PCI-busSFP
Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.)1250 Mbit/s
Overholder RoHS

Specifikationer

Netværk
PCI-busSFP
Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.)1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
NetværksstandardIEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver typeLH, LX
Fibre channel porte1
Præstation
Farve på produktSølv
Hot-plug understøttelse
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Maksimal overførselsafstand10000 m
Bølgelængde1310 nm
KabeltypeMulti-mode
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Duplex systemFuld
Miljømæssige betingelser
Operationel temperatur0 - 70 °C
Lager-temperatur-40 - 85 °C
Relativ luftfugtighed5 - 95%
Vægt og størrelse
Bredde9 mm
Dybde6,5 cm
Højde1,4 cm
Vægt25 g
Bredde (emballage)8,9 cm
Dybde (emballage)11,3 cm
Højde (emballage)3,1 cm
Pakke vægt25 g
Godkendelser
GodkendelseCE, FCC, UL
Overholder RoHS

Copyright: ajdata.dk a/s - 2014     Alle priser er inkl. moms . Der tages forbehold for prisændringer, trykfejl og udgåede varer