• Butik 48 26 34 87
  • Billig fragt fra 39,- kr.
  • Værksted 48 20 15 45
  • Min Konto

Back to Top

ZyXEL SFP-100LX-20

Zoom

91-010-141001B/ZYXEL

Ikke på lager - Måske udgået - RING 48 26 34 87 for Info

(Sidst opdateret: d. 10-03-2018 kl. 09:32)

1.110,95 DKK

Hurtigt overblik

ZyXEL SFP-100LX-20, Kabel, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, 5 - 95%, 100BASE-LX10, - Class 1 Laser - 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 - CSA - TUV

Detaljer

Standard-based Design Assures Compatibility
ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies.

Comprehensive Portfolio for Different Connectivity Demands
With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast and Gigabit transceiverproduct range, users can just plug in the proper model to extend the physical network coverage.

Swappable Design Facilitates Network Maintenance
Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be added when required, and infrastructure upgrade or transceivers repair can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Bi-Directional Transceivers Maximizing Usage of Existing Fiber Plant
Two strands of fiber have been required for traditionally fiber optic networking to accomplish communications. In this case, one strand is reserved for transmitting, the other for receiving. However, bi-directional, dual wavelength transceivers can accomplish communications over just one strand of fiber by using two separate optical wavelengths, one to receive and the other to transmit the signal. Transmission capacity can be expanded immediately without additional cost of running new fiber, and the value of existing fiber plant can be maximized.

ZyXEL SFP-100LX-20. Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.): 125 Mbit/s, Kabelteknologi: 100BASE-LX10. Forbindelsesteknologi: Kabel. Maksimal overførselsafstand: 20000 m, Bølgelængde: 1310 nm. Godkendelse: - Class 1 Laser - 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 - CSA - TUV. Mål (BxHxD): 56 x 13,4 x 12,4 mm, Overholdelse af branchestandarder: IEEE802.3ah, Formfaktor: SFP

Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.)125 Mbit/s

Specifikationer

Netværk
Dataoverførselshastighed (maks.)125 Mbit/s
Kabelteknologi100BASE-LX10
Ports & interfaces
ForbindelsesteknologiKabel
Præstation
Maksimal overførselsafstand20000 m
Bølgelængde1310 nm
Administration features
Hot-swap
Plug and play
Miljømæssige betingelser
Operationel temperatur0 - 70 °C
Lager-temperatur-40 - 85 °C
Relativ luftfugtighed5 - 95%
Godkendelser
Godkendelse- Class 1 Laser
- 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11
- CSA
- TUV
Andre funktioner
Mål (BxHxD)56 x 13,4 x 12,4 mm
FormfaktorSFP
StikLC
Overholdelse af branchestandarderIEEE802.3ah
Strøm krav3.1-3.5 V, 250mA
Fibertype9/125 µm
Strøm budget15 dB

Copyright: ajdata.dk a/s - 2014     Alle priser er inkl. moms . Der tages forbehold for prisændringer, trykfejl og udgåede varer